Rice Bran Carrier Oil
Leaves skin feeling soft. A fantastic addition to any facial products. High plant sterols content reduces dark circles and lightens skin. Absorbs quickly into the skin (compared with other oils). Excellent product for making cosmetics with but doesn’t work as a massage oil, as it is absorbed too quickly. It’s great for hair, face and hands. This refined Rice Bran Oil has a very light aroma so again it’s perfect for most cosmetic blends. Can be used in Beard oils and facial oils as the main ingredient or reduced down to around 10% in special facial products (i.e. mixing with lotions or into your own face mask).
Use the carrier oils with or without essential oils. Add a few drops of your favourite essential oil to this carrier oil to make a blended oil (i.e. beard oil). Remember you only need a few drops of essential oil in the carrier oil. Start with 1% essential oil to 99% carrier and increase essential oil until you have desired aroma strength.
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use on children, when pregnant, or while on medication. If an allergic reaction occurs wash the oil off with soap and water then seek medical advice.
NOTE: Any props used in images are not included in the sale – you are purchasing a standard glass or plastic bottle with the product inside.